African Library Project is thankful to each and every one of our volunteers who made 2019 one of our most successful years of starting libraries ever. Without our book drive organizers, we wouldn’t be where we are today.

Thanks to the following…

9 H.U.G.S. Organization, Lu Argyris
Aashna Gupta
Abigail Wagstaff
Abimbola Kolapo
Adam Kamran
Adara Shilling
Addilyn Mickelsen
Addison Moncelle
Adebowale Adesunloye
African Literary Initiative
Alex Nelson
Alex Teplish
Alexandra Ramirez
Alexsa Serrato
Alice Valentine
Aliya & Miles Shaw
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. – Omicron Psi Chapter
Altrusa International of Bellevue
Amanda Messinger
Amanda Miller
Amber Carey
Amy Jo Carson
Amy Siegel
Amy Vijayanagar
Ana Chen
Ana Melendez
Analy High School Interact Club
Ananya Suresh and Varna Veeramani
Andrea Liao
Aneri Shah
Angela Garcia and Deontae Cox
Angela Zhao
Anne Bigley
Anyea Livers
April Dong
Arnold. O Beckman High School
Ashley Alioto
Ashley Davis
Ashley Jackson
Ashlyn Muesa
Aspen Elementary School K-Kids
Aubrey Jackson
Audubon Elementary School
Baldwin Heights Elementary School
Barranca Elementary School K-Kids
Bay Area District Women
Beatrice (Hyeyoon) Kim
Beatrice Kim
Becky Williams and Associates
Bela Gowda
Bela Gowda
Belmont Library
Belmont Public Library
Bennington College Alumni Event
Bernadette Wisniewski
Beth Newick
Bob Hollens
Bonnie Lee
Bonnie Malouf
Book4Cause
Books4Cause
Boy Scouts of America, Troop 12
Branches Christian Ministries
Brenda Weaver
Brianna Maldonado
Brooklyn Travis
Brother and Sisters of Africa (Sidwell Friends School)
Bryan Mui
Buffalo Middle School
Buffalo Middle School
Burlingame Leo Club
Cailey Bolden
Cal Rotaract
Caleb’s Project
California State University East Bay
Cardinal O’Hara High School
Caring Community Club
Carissa Nunotani
Carline Folkes
Carly Davis
Carol Younge
Carole Howard
Carole Younge
Carolyn G.
Carolyn Gannon
Casey Traina
Catherine Rayos
Catherine Rayos and Elizabeth Lau
Cathy Lampman
Cayden Benedict
Cecelia Fanning
Chamisa Elementary School K-Kids
Chloe Deshaies
Chris Bradshaw
Chris Bradshaw and Jen
Christina De Simone
Christina Herrick
Christopher Jaimet
Claire Hubel
Community Leadership Club
Coy Cross
Crystal Jackson
Cypress High School WE Club
Damiana Harper
Danielle Iringe-Koko
Darby Lyons
David Zhou
Dawn Edwards
Deborah Hemenway
Delphi Community School Corporation Interact Club
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc., Kappa Chapter
Dena Carson
Denise Bunger
Devi Perumal
Devin Long
Dino Montoya
Discovery Charter School, Rom 26
Dulce Chong
Dusty Reads
Edgemont High School
El Modena Interact
Eli Cohen
Elizabeth Afriyie
Elizabeth Sparacino
Ellen Kitchen
Emily Connell
Emma Bennett
Enchantment Institute
End Book Deserts
Erika Henningsen
Esther Shalom
Eva Li
Evan Herrick Schechner Memorial Book Drive
Evelyn Rickman
Farrah Heard
Forest Hills High School
Fox Chapel Global Outreach
Frontier School
Gabriel Ancajas
Gaurav Reddy
George M. Shirakawa School
Get Fully Funded
Girl Scout Troop 254
Girl Scout Troop 62937
Girl Scouts of Central Maryland Troop 1755
Girl Scouts Troop 871
Girl Up
Global Hope Alliance
Grace Tulinsky
Grace Ugochukwu and Vianney Sotelo
Grace Webster
Grant Gerberding
Grant Legare
Grant Legare
Grayslake Community High School
Grayson Philbrick
Hannah Fernandez
Hardin-Jefferson High School
Hari Kumar Kumaragurubaran
Hari Satesh
Hari Sateshkarthik
Harper Henderson
Heather Jackson
Heejeong Yang
Helen Sawyer
Hillbrook School
Holly White
Immaculate Peter
International Schools Services
Isaac Giron
Isabella Rowan, Project Humanity
Ishaan Dey
Iva Spight
Iva Spight, Jonelle Tolhurst, Mr. Mario Lemons, Principal
Izzy Ster
Jacob Ross
Jade Wrightsil
James Gwozdz
Janine Dodge
Jasmin Edwards & Dawn Edwards
Jasmine Sozi
Jay Henderson
Jeff Paulson
Jen Deshaies
Jennifer Arpi
Jerriel Hall
Jessica Day
Joanna Livingston
Jodi Loecke
Johanna Buurman
Jolee Fu
Jonathan Brink, Boy Scouts
Joyce Rosenblum
Judy Brillinger
Julie and Luke Traina
Julie Freeman
Julie McCall
Kaitlyn Foster
Karen Allen
Karen Bavis
Kate Walsh
Katha Pollitt
Kathryn Barton
Kathryn Beech
Kathy Maguire
Katie Crews
Katie Kopecki
Katie Petykowski
Katy Debasa
Keely Burns
Keji Kujo
Kellogg Fellows Leadership Alliance
Kenmore United Methodist Church
Keri Bradshaw
Key Club
Kip Gorey & Kate O’Connell
Kiwanis Club of Corrales
Kwasi S. Anyinam
Laasya Chandrapaty
Laura Colin
Laura Woodside
Lauren Gavin
Laurie Holding
Laurie Parkinson
Lauryn Tuo
Leading Through Living Community, LLC
Leduc Central Interact Club
Leyla Rivera
Liam Archacki
Lily DeAndre
Linda Kamran
Lion’s Heart
Lisa & George Pilgrim
Lisa Foo
Lisa Pilgrim
Lizzie Schab
Los Alamos High School Key Club
Los Alamos Middle School Builders Club
Los Gatos High School
Lucas Traina
Lucy de Lande Long
Lynn Lucas
Madison Square Boys and Girls Club, Joel E. Smilow
Mandy Afriyie
Margaret Bomber
Margaret Elvekrog
Margaret Superneau
Margaret Winful
Margie Siverson
McKenzie Ortiz
Melanie Cohen
Memorial High School UNICEF Club
Merlin Tselios
Mia Berseus
Michele Weeks
Mihika Badjate & Sarah Feng
Mimi Alloway
Minh Duong
Minooka Elementary School
Mira Foster
Molly Ray
Monica McBride
Morayah Lyons
Morgan Jackson
Mountain Elementary School
Mountain View High School Leo Club
Mu Delta Alpha
Nadine Petronko
Nancy Loewe
Nandini Bangalore
Nanki Sekhon, Neha Yadav, Ainsley Torres, Isa Otañez, and Kristina Flores
Natalie Miletic
Natalie Wisniewski
Natasha Busansky
National Charity League
National Honor Society
Nelson Family
Nichelle Wilson
Noah James
Noble Leadership Academy
NorCal Girl Scout Troop 60369
North Canaan Elementary School
Northern California Girl Scouts
Northview High School
Nuri Kara
Nyawira Mathenge
Olisa Gravney
Olivia Lavin
Oregon City Service Learning Academy
Pamela Bostelmann
Parents of Children of African Descent Group
Patricia Paul
Peter Griffin
Pinon Elementary School, Emily Gartz
Project enVision
Rachel Henson
Rachel Lipsky
Raghu Natsrajan
Rajeshwari Valiathan
Randall K. Cooper High School
Reagan Richardson
Rebecca Davidson
Renee Taddeo
Reuse, Recycle, Read Club
Ria Vij
Rio Del Sol Kiwanis
Riya Anand
Robert Watt
Roberta & Ed Sabin
Robin Pedder
Robyn Speed
Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions
Rod Kelley Elementary School
Rohun Barot
Rolanda Floyd
Rosemary Nucatola
Ruby Freedman
Ruby Galbraith
Saanvi & Anshul Chandwadkar
Sachin Keshaav
Sahil Shah
Saloni Shah
Sameer Gupta
Samuel Moreno
Sandy Granger
Sankalpa Bhuma
Sarah Swope
Sarah Xu
Sasha Taylor
Sathvik Rajasekaran
Satinder Singh
Saurav Gandhi
Scott Nichols
Sharon Allen
Sharon and Valerie Allen
Sharon Mosley-Ramsey
Shatina Brown
Sheila Bostic
Shepherd University Rotaract Club
Sherry Carty
Sia Gupta, Arushi Ganeriwal, Lisa Levinson, Nishita Suresh, Sirisha Velavan
Siddharth Natchiappan
Sippican School
Sophia Brown
Sophia Brown, Grace Miller & Esha Mahmood and GS 2013
Soudabeh Givrad
Spencer Ames
Srinidhi Nagarajan
St. Luke’s United Methodist Church
St. Luke’s United Methodist Church Little School
St. Matthew’s Episcopal Day School
Stacee Schmidt-Cottrell
Steve Abercrombie
Stevens-Henager College
Still Middle School
Susan Caughman
Susan De Klerk
Talicia Vanacor
Tanusree Kumar
Terragraphics International Foundation
Thaala Loper
The Academy, Berkeley, CA
The Awesome Two
The Graves – Lloyd Family
The Laurel School of Princeton
The Nueva School
Thelma Thompson
Tina Francis
Tina Welsh
Tony Liu
Tracy D.A.R.E.
Tracy Gaestel
Tracy Hayes
TRUE SKOOL, Fidel Verdin
Tvisha Annem
Vaibhav Jayakumar, Praneel Baskar and Nimalan Baskar
Valerie Abenroth
Vera Ertel
Vermont Academy
Victor Cuevas
Victoria Myers
VT Seva Bay Area, Saurav Gandhi
Weber Maisel
Wema Children, Alex Breinin
Whitman Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
WHRHS Creative Writing Club
YMCA Edison
Yosef Lifchitz
Zawge Daniel